top button

How to join 1000founders network as a investors?

+1 vote
100 views
posted Aug 21 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

Don't know but hope you don't make us jump through hips or have a very high minimum net worth requirement (yes I'm referencing angel.co)

answer Aug 21 by Vijay Raj Nadar
+1 vote

You just join the Community and Tag your Profile as “Investor”, since this is open platform, the idea is Investors help Founders first and then ther is a Mutual interest. Also 1KF will help in the process

answer Aug 21 by Praveen Singh
0 votes

Just Join and in the about me section you can write as much info as you want.

answer Aug 21 by Salil Agrawal
0 votes

Please do contact me on WhatsApp at 9448310439

answer Aug 25 by Praveen Singh