top button

Is 1000founders a NGO or for profit?

+1 vote
51 views
posted Aug 21 by anonymous

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+2 votes

a self sustaining org, goal is Founders Success First

answer Aug 21 by Praveen Singh
+2 votes

For-Profit - To help the next 1000 founders...

answer Aug 22 by Sridhar Dp
+1 vote

For profit. I think it is for profit, I also hope it is for profit with responsible answerable people running it

answer Aug 21 by Vijay Raj Nadar
+1 vote

It does not matter, as the mission of the organization is to help the founders.
Now coming to the legalities, since it's not yet a registered entity so a question mark ?

answer Aug 21 by Salil Agrawal
We are working on the structure. Will keep the group updated.
...