top button

What is the mission and vision statement of 1000Founders?

+1 vote
29 views
posted Aug 21 by Salil Agrawal

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

To Help founders get to Product Market fit faster by getting customers, vendors and Investors for the Startup

answer Aug 21 by Praveen Singh
+1 vote

1000 founders is a Tribe. We are a group of people connected with a shared interest.

Shared Interest is to help Entrepreneur community thrive.

This tribe is built by Entrepreneurs for Entrepreneurs and that makes it special.

answer Aug 22 by Sridhar Dp
...