top button

What is the mission and vision statement of 1000Founders?

+1 vote
45 views
posted Aug 21, 2018 by Salil Agrawal

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

To Help founders get to Product Market fit faster by getting customers, vendors and Investors for the Startup

answer Aug 21, 2018 by Praveen Singh
+1 vote

1000 founders is a Tribe. We are a group of people connected with a shared interest.

Shared Interest is to help Entrepreneur community thrive.

This tribe is built by Entrepreneurs for Entrepreneurs and that makes it special.

answer Aug 22, 2018 by Sridhar Dp
...